Organization Calendar (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 15, 2017-Jan 28, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21
Novice A - Preston International Tournament
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Atom A
2:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Midget A
3:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [5090]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
Peewee A
4:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [5121]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [O-B-AE1-A-5]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW
Garrison Automotive Senators (White) & Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
PW
Little Caesars Flyers (Orange) & Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 1 Green & Atom 2 Purple
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:50 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [xtra 3150]
Midget AE
7:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-B-AE1-A-7]
Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AA
Midget A
9:45 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice 2 Leafs (Blue) & Novice 3 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 1 Canadiens (Red) & Novice 4 Wild (Green)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:10 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Pelham [Xtra 4128]
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Spring Valley [O-A-AE1-B-6]
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Leisureplex (Jaycee) [O-P-AE1-B-11]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
NOV
Novice 3 Flyers (Orange)
10:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 4 (blue)
BT
Miller's Auto Recycling Flyers (Orange) & Carstar Fort Erie Phantoms (Blue)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green)
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow)
PN
Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
NOV
Novice 4 Wild (Green)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 3 (black)
AT
Atom 1 Green
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne AtoMc 1 (black)
NOV
Novice 2 Leafs (Blue)
11:00 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2 (orange)
Vale (1) [Ex-N-53]
NOV
Novice 1 Canadiens (Red)
12:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1 (red)
Vale (1) [Ex-N-54]
PW
Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
PW
Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Little Caesars Flyers (Orange)
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-A-AE1-B-1]
AT
Atom 2 Purple
2:20 PM
@ Port Colborne AtoMc 2 (orange)
Vale (1) [EX-A-29]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-P-AE1-B-10]
Peewee A
3:10 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Welland (Main) [xtra 3153]
Bantam AE
5:10 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
Crystal Ridge Arena [M-AE1/2-B1]
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
Atom A
2:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Atom AE
4:10 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [O-A-AE1-B-5]
Peewee A
4:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
Midget A
8:20 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
@ Pelham Panthers AE
Pelham [xtra 4612]
Midget AE
8:50 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [xtra 5759]
PW
Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red) & Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
7:10 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Wainfleet [xtra 2153]
Peewee AE
7:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [O-P-AE1-B-9]
PW
Garrison Automotive Senators (White) & Little Caesars Flyers (Orange)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 2 Purple & Atom 1 Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (1 - ES Fox) [xtra 3174]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
Novice A
7:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
Midget AE
7:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
NOV
Novice 4 Wild (Green) & Novice 3 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 2 Leafs (Blue) & Novice 1 Canadiens (Red)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Leisureplex (Jaycee) [O-A-AE1-B-7]
Peewee A
8:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BT
Miller's Auto Recycling Flyers (Orange) & Carstar Fort Erie Phantoms (Blue)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green)
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow)
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
NOV
Novice 3 Flyers (Orange)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice 4 Wild (Green)
NOV
Novice 1 Canadiens (Red)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice 2 Leafs (Blue)
AT
Atom 2 Purple
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Atom 1 Green
Novice A
11:45 AM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [xtra 1176]
PW
Little Caesars Flyers (Orange)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
PW
Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
Atom A
12:50 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [xtra 2146]
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-A-AE1-B-2]
Bantam AE
2:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-B-AE1-A-9]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-P-AE1-B-6]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(840 per day)
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 7:03 PM