Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[xtra 1169]
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[xtra 2668]
Atom A
L (1-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[xtra 2138]
Peewee AE
L (0-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3672]
Peewee A
W (2-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[xtra 3158]
Bantam A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[Xtra 4124]
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2653]
Midget A
W (5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[xtra 5137]
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[xtra 4646]
Peewee A
L (0-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[xtra 3173]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
Beginners
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
AT
Atom 2 Purple
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Atom 1 Green
[EX-A-31]
PW
Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
Atom AE
L (0-14)
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-B-2]
Bantam AE
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-B-AE1-A-9]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
Novice A
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1150]
Atom A
T (3-3)
2:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[xtra 2149]
Peewee A
W (4-3)
4:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[xtra 3170]
Atom AE
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[xtra 2677]
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[Xtra 4134]
Bantam A
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[Xtra 4095]
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (8-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[RR-M-A-02]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice GROUP 2
Midget A
L (0-8)
5:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers
[RR-M-A-06]
05060708091011
Midget A
W (3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[semi final]
Midget A
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers
[final]
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-M-A-Q3-1]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
AT
Atom 1 Green
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Atom 2 Purple
[EX-A-34]
AT
Atom 1 Green
W (9-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne AtoMc 1 (black)
[EX-A-22]
PW
Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
12131415161718
NOV
Novice 1 Canadiens (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice 3 Flyers (Orange)
NOV
Novice 2 Leafs (Blue)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice 4 Wild (Green)
Novice A
L (4-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[B-1317]
Atom AE
L (0-6)
1:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[B-2331]
Atom A
W (5-2)
2:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[B-2231]
Peewee A
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-M-A-Q3-3]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-M-A-Q3-5]
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[A-4704]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
AT
Atom 2 Purple
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne AtoMc 1 (black)
[EX-A-35]
AT
Atom 2 Purple
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Atom 1 Green
PW
Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[B-3716]
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[A-4706]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
NOV
Novice 3 Flyers (Orange)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice 4 Wild (Green)
[Ex-N-66]
PW
Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
Novice A
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[B-1324]
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[B-2335]
Peewee AE
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[B-3719]
Peewee A
W (3-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[B-3217]
Bantam A
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[A-4206]
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[A-4203]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[A-4710]
Beginners
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
ALL BEGINNERS
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
Atom A
2:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[B-2238]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[B-3723]
Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[B-3212]
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
3 Municipal Centre Dr , Fort Erie, ON  
  • Current Season

    45 - 58 - 16
  • All-Time

    111 - 123 - 43
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Monday, February 27, 2017 at 1:43 AM