Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 31
01020304050607
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
8:00 AM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[P2]
Bantam AE
11:30 AM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Bantam AE
4:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[xtra 4613]
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P13]
Peewee AE
L (2-4)
5:15 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
[P19 QF]
08091011121314
Bantam A
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[Xtra 4109]
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2654]
Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5116]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[3676]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[xtra 4624]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
AT
Atom 2 Purple
W (5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne AtoMc 1 (black)
[EX-A-26]
PW
Little Caesars Flyers (Orange)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
Midget A
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5106]
15161718192021
Atom AE
L (2-8)
1:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2652]
Atom A
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[xtra 2128]
Peewee AE
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[3663]
Peewee A
L (1-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[xtra 3147]
Bantam A
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[Xtra 4115]
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3677]
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-B-AE1-A-7]
Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AA
[5124]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[xtra 4635]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
AT
Atom 1 Green
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne AtoMc 1 (black)
[EX-A-28]
PW
Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Little Caesars Flyers (Orange)
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-B-1]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-P-AE1-B-10]
22232425262728
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[xtra 1169]
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[xtra 2668]
Atom A
2:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[xtra 2138]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3672]
Peewee A
4:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[xtra 3158]
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[Xtra 4124]
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2653]
Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[xtra 5137]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[xtra 4646]
Peewee A
8:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[xtra 3173]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
AT
Atom 2 Purple
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Atom 1 Green
[EX-A-31]
PW
Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-B-2]
Bantam AE
2:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-B-AE1-A-9]
293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[xtra 1179]
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[xtra 2677]
Atom A
2:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[xtra 2149]
Peewee A
4:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[xtra 3170]
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[Xtra 4134]
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[Xtra 4095]
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AA
[xtra 5148]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
PW
Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
AT
Atom 1 Green
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Atom 2 Purple
[EX-A-34]
PW
Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(840 per day)
Venue Details
Google Maps
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
3 Municipal Centre Dr , Fort Erie, ON  
  • Current Season

    33 - 38 - 13
  • All-Time

    97 - 103 - 40
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 7:03 PM