Andy Passero Memorial Tournament (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By GFEMHA MD on Monday, May 20, 2019 (458 views)
The Andy Passero Memorial Tournament will be open to the following divisions:

Atom BB & lower
Peewee BB & lower
Bantam BB & lower
Midget BB & lower

OMHA Sanction # 9043

Registration is now open.

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Any questions or concerns please contact:
[email protected] or 289-969-3724

CONDITION OF ACCEPTANCE FOR OUT OF TOWN TEAMS

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR HOTEL

Fort Erie Minor Hockey is pleased to welcome back HTG Sports as our exclusive travel partner for all our annual tournaments.The success of our tournaments rely on the combination of dedicated volunteers and established partnerships with our sponsors. Those teams requiring hotel accomodations are asked to book only through HTG Sports. HTG Sports has secured blocks at all participating host hotels so be sure to contact them early to book your team. We thank you in advance for your support.













Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Round Robin
(0-4)
8:00 AM
Shallow Lake Lakers
@ Millbrook Stars
CR [A11]
Round Robin
(0-0)
8:00 AM
Simcoe Warriors
@ West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
LPJ [A12]
Round Robin
(1-3)
8:30 AM
NOTL Wolves
@ Twin Centre Stars
LPK [A13]
Round Robin
(3-3)
9:10 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Fort Erie Meteors
LPJ [A14]
Group A
(1-4)
9:10 AM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ South Muskoka Bears
CR [B7]
Round Robin
(4-1)
9:40 AM
Lambeth Lancers
@ Clearview Canucks
LPK [M11]
Group B
(1-1)
10:20 AM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
@ Caledonia Thunder
CR [B8]
Round Robin
(2-8)
10:20 AM
St. George Generals
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
LPJ [A15]
Round Robin
(1-4)
10:55 AM
North Middlesex Stars
@ Fort Erie Meteors
LPK [M12]
Round Robin
(0-2)
11:30 AM
Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Thorold Blackhawks
LPJ [P11]
Group C
(3-3)
11:30 AM
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ Ennismore Eagles
CR [B9]
Round Robin
(5-1)
12:10 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ South Huron Sabres
LPK [M13]
Round Robin
(0-12)
12:40 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
CR [P13]
Round Robin
(1-2)
12:40 PM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Fort Erie Meteors
LPJ [P12]
Round Robin
(2-0)
1:25 PM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Oro Thunder
LPK [M14]
Round Robin
(2-2)
1:50 PM
Pelham Panthers
@ South Huron Sabres
LPJ [P14]
Round Robin
(3-4)
1:50 PM
Ennismore Eagles
@ Port Colborne Sailors
CR [P15]
Round Robin
(2-3)
2:40 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
@ Pelham Panthers
LPK [M15]
Championship
(1-4)
3:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ Fort Erie Meteors
CR [A16]
Championship
(4-0)
3:00 PM
Simcoe Warriors
@ Millbrook Stars
LPJ [A17]
Bantam Elimination
(1-3)
3:55 PM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Pelham Panthers
LPK [B10]
Bantam Elimination
(4-1)
4:10 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Ennismore Eagles
CR [B11]
Bantam Elimination
(3-4)
4:10 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
@ Fort Erie Meteors
LPJ [B12]
Bantam Elimination
(3-5)
5:20 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
CR [B13]
Championship
(4-3)
5:20 PM
Mount Brydges Cougars
@ South Muskoka Bears
LPJ [P16]
Championship
(2-0)
6:30 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Pelham Panthers
LPJ [P17]
Championship
(0-4)
6:30 PM
Clearview Canucks
@ Fort Erie Meteors
CR [M16]
Bantam Elimination
(3-2)
7:40 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Caledonia Thunder
LPJ [B14]
Championship
(4-1)
7:45 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Lambeth Lancers
CR [M17]
Championship
8:00 AM
Simcoe Warriors
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
LPK [A18]
Championship
8:30 AM
Fort Erie Meteors
@ Twin Centre Stars
LPJ [A19]
Championship
9:10 AM
Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
LPK [P18]
Championship
9:40 AM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Fort Erie Meteors
LPJ [P19]
Championship
10:20 AM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
LPK [B15]
Championship
10:50 AM
Fort Erie Meteors
@ Pelham Panthers
LPJ [B16]
Championship
11:30 AM
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Pelham Panthers
LPK [M18]
Championship
12:00 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
@ South Muskoka Bears
LPJ [M19]
Championship
12:45 PM
Championship
@ Championship
LPK [A20]
Championship
1:55 PM
Championship
@ Championship
LPK [P20]
Championship
3:05 PM
Championship
@ Championship
LPK [B17]
Championship
4:15 PM
Championship
@ Championship
LPK [M20]
Current Tournament
Andy Passero Memorial Tournament
Upcoming Games
  • Atom - Championship
    Sun
    Dec 08
    8:00 AM
    Simcoe Warriors
    @Strathroy Jr. Rockets
    Leisureplex- Kinsmen
  • Atom - Championship
    Sun
    Dec 08
    8:30 AM
    Fort Erie Meteors
    @Twin Centre Stars
    Leisureplex- Jaycee
  • Peewee - Championship
    Sun
    Dec 08
    9:10 AM
    Mount Brydges Cougars
    @Strathroy Jr. Rockets
    Leisureplex- Kinsmen
  • Peewee - Championship
    Sun
    Dec 08
    9:40 AM
    Thorold Blackhawks
    @Fort Erie Meteors
    Leisureplex- Jaycee
  • Bantam - Championship
    Sun
    Dec 08
    10:20 AM
    Thorold Blackhawks
    @Wallaceburg Lakers
    Leisureplex- Kinsmen
  • Bantam - Championship
    Sun
    Dec 08
    10:50 AM
    Fort Erie Meteors
    @Pelham Panthers
    Leisureplex- Jaycee
Colours Legend
  • Atom
    Round Robin
    Championship
  • Peewee
    Round Robin
    Championship
  • Bantam
    Group A
    Group B
    Group C
    Bantam Elimination
    Championship
  • Midget
    Round Robin
    Championship
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 11:11 PM