Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom BB
W (3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2072]
Peewee BB
L (2-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3033]
Atom AAA
12:30 PM
vs. Brampton
[A278]
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4625]
BT
Bantam Team 1
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[8664]
MID
Midget Team 1
W (3-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[9693]
MID
Midget Team 2
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[9694]
MID
Midget Team 3
W (12-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[9804]
Midget BB
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5097]
Atom Select
7:00 PM
vs. St.Catharines
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:20 PM
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
[P2]
Midget BB
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5098]
Novice AAA
3:30 PM
vs. Halton
[N-H152]
Atom AAA
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton
[A214]
05060708091011
Midget AAA
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph
[M207]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[3080]
Midget BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4116]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM
vs. Niagara North
[MB222]
NOV
Novice
10:30 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[5034]
Minor Novice Select
11:30 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1538]
Novice BB
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1066]
Bantam BB
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Peewee BB
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3114]
Bantam AAA
12:15 PM
vs. Grey Bruce
[B258]
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2
[4643]
MID
Midget Team 2
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9724]
Bantam AAA
4:15 PM
vs. Grey Bruce
[B180]
MID
Midget Team 3
L (2-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9805]
Midget BB
W (7-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5108]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2082]
Bantam BB
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4050]
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2119]
Bantam BB
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4124]
Minor Novice Select
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Atom BB
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2128]
Peewee BB
T (2-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3124]
Bantam AE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4653]
BT
Bantam Team 1
L (1-5)
2:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[8716]
MID
Midget Team 1
L (4-10)
3:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9743]
MID
Midget Team 2
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9744]
MID
Midget Team 3
L (0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[9806]
Midget BB
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5118]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3063]
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4136]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
[MB236]
MNOV
Minor Novice
9:30 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[524]
Peewee AAA
12:00 PM
vs. Grey Bruce
[P259]
262728293031Feb 01
Atom BB
W (6-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2139]
Peewee BB
W (4-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3133]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[4665]
Peewee AE
L (0-6)
2:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3571]
MID
Midget Team 3
W (7-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9803]
Minor Bantam AAA
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington
[MB213]
Midget BB
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5126]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-B-AE3-5-B-2]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington
[MB144]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
[3 - OMHA]
Atom BB
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5- AT-BB OMHA]
Atom BB
W (5-1)
10:15 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
[7 -AT-BB OMHA]
PW
Peewee Team 1
L (1-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7601]
Atom BB
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[9 -AT-BB OMHA]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
AT
Atom 1
T (4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[7225]
AT
Atom 2
L (2-8)
12:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7226]
PW
Peewee Team 1
L (0-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7710]
BT
Bantam Team 1
W (2-1)
2:35 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8729]
MID
Midget Team 1
L (3-5)
3:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9764]
MID
Midget Team 2
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9765]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[Ban-BB-Semi2-01]
Atom BB
W (8-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[AT-BB-Semi1-01]
Midget BB
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[MD-BB-Semi1-01]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget Team 1
W (5-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9723]
MNOV
Minor Novice
9:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[530]
Minor Novice Select
10:30 AM
vs. Glancaster Rangers
[1550]
MID
Midget Team 3
(0-2)
11:30 AM
vs. MID - Midget Team 2
[9812]
Bantam BB
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[Q-MB-A17]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
3 Municipal Centre Dr , Fort Erie, ON  
  • Current Season

    41 - 31 - 8
  • All-Time

    289 - 345 - 101
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 8:40 PM