Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Atom AE
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[2606]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
L (1-5)
3:45 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7085]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
L (0-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7086]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
L (2-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7597]
2018-2019
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 4 Green & Prenovice 1 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon & Pre-Novice 2 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[7603]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (2-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4602]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2618]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
L (0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7098]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
L (1-9)
6:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7609]
2018-2019
Midget BB
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5071]
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 2 White & Prenovice 1 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 4 Green & Pre-Novice 3 Maroon
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7617]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
8:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[4613]
2018-2019
TYKE
Tyke
11:15 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4]
02030405060708
2018-2019
Atom BB
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB
W (2-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3074]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
W (2-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7110]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7112]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
L (1-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7626]
2018-2019
Midget BB
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5080]
2018-2019
PN
Prenovice 1 - Black & Pre-Novice 3 Maroon
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 2 White & Pre-Novice 4 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (0-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4505]
09101112131415
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon & Pre-Novice 2 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 4 Green & Prenovice 1 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7649]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4633]
2018-2019
TYKE
Tyke
11:15 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[14]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4081]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
Atom BB
L (5-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2164]
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[New 2659]
2018-2019
Peewee BB
L (0-2)
1:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3091]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4113]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
L (2-4)
3:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7143]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7145]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
W (6-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7660]
2018-2019
Midget BB
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5100]
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon & Pre-Novice 4 Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PN
Prenovice 1 - Black & Pre-Novice 2 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2730]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7667]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4645]
2018-2019
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Bantam AE
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
2018-2019
Atom BB
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2163]
2018-2019
Peewee BB
L (2-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3099]
2018-2019
Novice BB
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1115]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
L (1-8)
3:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7162]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7163]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
L (4-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7678]
2018-2019
Midget BB
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5113]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (3-4)
8:00 AM
@ Blyth Brussels Crusaders
[A15]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 4 Green & Pre-Novice 2 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon & Prenovice 1 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[A-AE3-B 1]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[7694]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4663]
2018-2019
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Rep
11:15 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[0017]
2018-2019
TYKE
Tyke
12:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[26]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4157]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
3 Municipal Centre Dr , Fort Erie, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    230 - 292 - 91
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 6:16 PM