Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Novice BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[m - AT - A - 02]
2018-2019
Peewee BB
L (0-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[PW - B - 12]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
L (1-4)
3:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[PW - B - P - 26]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara North
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
MID
Midget Team 1 White
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[M- A- P- 07]
2018-2019
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[Bt- C - P -50]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q33]
2018-2019
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
TYKE
Tyke
12:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[55]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q34]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
TYKE
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[50]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[m - AT - A - 07]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
T (3-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[BT - A - 04]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[PW - C - P - 47]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
W (4-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[BT - B - P - 33]
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 4 Green & Prenovice 1 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon & Pre-Novice 2 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
2018-2019
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practic
2018-2019
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM
vs. Beginners
2018-2019
Tyke Rep
11:15 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[0031]
2018-2019
TYKE
Tyke
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
2:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7227]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7225]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM
vs. PW - Peewee Team 1 - Orange
[7226]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Peewee BB
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[PW - B - 17]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
T (4-4)
1:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[BT - A - 09]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
W (6-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[PW - B - P - 33]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[BT - B - P - 39]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[m - BT - C - 31]
2018-2019
TYKE
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 - White
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[AT- C- Pl-66]
2018-2019
MID
Midget Team 1 White
L (1-7)
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[M- A- P- 19]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[0033]
2018-2019
Tyke Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[0032]
2018-2019
Tyke Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Bantam Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
Bantam BB
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Pre-Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Players going to Festival
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[Final Bant C 1]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[Finals PW C 2]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
W (3-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[Tie Breaker ]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[Final C 1]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[Final. 1]
24252627282930
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
L (4-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom 3 - Purple
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
(5-4)
12:15 PM
vs. BT - Bantam Team 2 - Gold
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. PW Team 2 - Navy
2018-2019
Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Finals
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
L (2-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Bantam Team 1 - Green
2018-2019
MID
Midget Team 1 White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[finals B 1]
2018-2019
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[Finals PW C 4]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[Final. 3]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[Final Bant C 3]
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[finals B 3]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
2018-2019
MID
Midget Team 1 White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Players going to Festival
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
7:00 PM
vs. Atom 2 - Orange
2018-2019
Peewee Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MID
Midget Team 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
2018-2019
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MID
Midget Team 1 White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
3 Municipal Centre Dr , Fort Erie, ON  
  • Current Season

    26 - 26 - 5
  • All-Time

    266 - 336 - 97
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 4:35 AM