Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By GFEMHA ML on Wednesday, October 19, 2016 (470 views)
There is going to be select ice times on Dec 4 and Dec 11th in Ridgeway.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Team Denmark:
Submitted By Jim Connaughton on Tuesday, October 18, 2016 (944 views)
November 1: Shirley McNeil - #0161
November 2: Paula Faulkner - #1042
November 3: Craig Cote - #0072
November 4: Nancy Wilson - #0743
November 5: Nancy Atkins - #0696
November 6: Mel Dickson - #0414
November 7: Sharon Van Manen - #0280
November 8: Jim Greenwood - #0801
November 9: Dan MacKinnon - #0257
November 10: Mark Gibbons - #0091
November 11: Domenic Senese - #0434
November 12: Trisha O'Brien - #0974
November 13: Pat Huffman - #1025
November 14: Scott Ellis - #0860
November 15: Joanne Winger - #0007
November 16: Bill Glover - #0609
November 17: Gail Mulholland - #0907
November 18: Mike Webb - #0602
November 19: Greg Teague - #0798
November 20: Chris Gagnon - #0221
November 21: Karrie Nelson - #0659
November 22: Brad Savage - #0839
November 23: Scott McLennan - #0030
November 24: Lisa Schreyer - #0460
November 25: Medora Cote - #0855
November 26: Kristal Longval - #0951
November 27: Rob Ioanidis - #0619
November 28: Julie Brock - #1092
November 29: Phillip Pikel - #0409
November 30: Chris Chevalier - #0625

Congratulations to all of our winners, and THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!





Click to view full-size image
Submitted By GFEMHA ML on Tuesday, October 18, 2016 (1149 views)
Fort Erie apparel ordering site is now live and available for those interested.

Click Here

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By GFEMHA KM on Monday, October 17, 2016 (1196 views)
Limited space is available in some House League divisions. 
Please send an email to our Registrar to inquire about availability before registering.
 
Click here to send an email to the Registrar

Click here for Registration Information & link to register online. 

Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Peewee AE - 15th Annual Chatham Regional Silver Stick Tournament
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice 3 Flyers (Orange) & Novice 4 Wild (Green)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 1 Canadiens (Red) & Novice 2 Leafs (Blue)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:25 PM
vs. London Bandits
Erickson Arena [36]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice GROUP 1
Peewee AE
8:00 AM
@ Sarnia Sting
Erickson Arena [42]
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice GROUP 2
BT
Miller's Auto Recycling Flyers (Orange) & Carstar Fort Erie Phantoms (Blue)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 2 Leafs (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2 (orange)
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green)
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow)
PN
Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
NOV
Novice 4 Wild (Green)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1 (red)
AT
Atom 2 Purple
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne AtoMc 3 (purple)
NOV
Novice 3 Flyers (Orange)
11:00 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 4 (blue)
Vale (1) [Ex-N-29]
NOV
Novice 1 Canadiens (Red)
12:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 3 (black)
Vale (1) [Ex-N-30]
PW
Garrison Automotive Senators (White)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Dean Demizio Insurance Red Wings (Red)
PW
Little Caesars Flyers (Orange)
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Erion Insurance Predators (Blue)
AT
Atom 1 Green
1:00 PM
@ Port Colborne AtoMc 1 (black)
Vale (1) [EX-A-17]
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Memorial Arena [69]
Novice A
5:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Peewee A
6:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [3063]
Bantam AE
7:20 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Glanbrook [4587]
Peewee AE
7:55 PM
vs. Erie Northshore Storm
Memorial Arena [81]
Bantam A
8:40 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [4085]
Midget A
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Atom A
2:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee A
4:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green) & Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow) & Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
Midget A
9:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Midget AE
9:40 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks AE
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca

League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    6:25 PM
    Peewee AE
    vs. London Bandits
    Erickson Arena
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    7:00 PM
    Bantam AE
    vs. Pelham Panthers AE
  • Sat
    Dec 10
    8:00 AM
    Peewee AE
    at Sarnia Sting
    Erickson Arena
  • Sat
    Dec 10
    10:00 AM
    NOV - Novice 2 Leafs (Blue)
    vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2 (orange)
  • Sat
    Dec 10
    10:00 AM
    PN - Pre-Novice 3 Wild (Green)
    vs. PN - Pre-Novice 1 Bruins (Yellow)
  • Sat
    Dec 10
    10:00 AM
    PN - Pre-Novice 2 Flyers (Orange)
    vs. PN - Pre-Novice 4 Hurricanes (Red)
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Thursday, December 08, 2016 at 3:06 PM