Playoff Schedule & Results (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
24A-07Feb 23 202011:00 AMWest Niagara Flying AcesLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
O-A-BB-Q2-6Feb 24 20206:00 PMPort Colborne SailorsVale (1)
24A-11Mar 02 20206:40 PMWelland TigersWelland (Youth)
24A-04Mar 04 20207:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
24A-02Mar 07 20203:45 PMPort Colborne SailorsVale (1)
24A-13Mar 08 202011:00 AMGlancaster BombersLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE3-Q3-5Feb 23 202012:30 PMKincardine Kinucks AEDavidson Centre
28A-05Feb 23 20204:50 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Major AEFleming
O-A-AE3-Q3-6Feb 24 20207:00 PMKincardine Kinucks AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
28A-06Feb 29 202011:30 AMWest Niagara Flying Aces Major AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
28A-02Mar 04 20207:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
28A-09Mar 07 20203:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park
28A-11Mar 09 20207:00 PMGarden City Falcons Merritton AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
28A-12Mar 10 20206:00 PMGarden City Falcons Merritton AEMerritton Arena
Peewee BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
34B-26Feb 23 202012:15 PMGlancaster BombersLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
34B-21Mar 01 202012:15 PMPort Colborne SailorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bantam BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
44B-25Feb 23 20205:10 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesSmithville
44B-26Feb 28 20207:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
44B-29Mar 01 20207:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
44B-30Mar 06 20208:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
44B-32Mar 13 20208:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
48B-28Feb 23 20201:30 PMNiagara Falls Flyers AELeisureplex (Kinsmen)
48B-30Mar 07 20205:00 PMGarden City Falcons Minor AEMerritton Arena
48B-32Mar 08 20201:30 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces AELeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Midget BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
54A-01Feb 11 20207:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersChippawa
54A-07Feb 27 20208:00 PMNOTL WolvesMeridian
O-M-BB-S1-0Feb 27 20208:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
O-M-BB-S1-0Feb 29 20202:00 PMCaledonia ThunderLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
O-M-BB-S1-0Mar 01 20205:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
O-M-BB-S1-0Mar 03 20207:00 PMCaledonia ThunderLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
O-M-BB-S1-0Mar 07 20205:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
54A-09Mar 07 20206:40 PMWelland TigersWelland (Main)
O-M-BB-S1-0Mar 08 20207:00 PMCaledonia ThunderLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 8:00 PM