Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By GFEMHA ML on Friday, February 09, 2018 (186 views)
Fort Erie Minor Hockey is now accepting coaching applications for the travel program for the upcoming 2018/19 hockey season.  Last day applications for BB teams will be accepted is March 3rd.

Click Here to Apply

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By GFEMHA ML on Thursday, October 05, 2017 (702 views)
Once again, Fort Erie Minor Hockey has partnered with Tenders Goalie School to provide additional training for Goaltenders.  All registered goalies in Fort Minor Hockey are encouraged to attend and will be free of charge.

Dates for Clinics are Below (All sessions from 9:30am to 11:00am at the Kinsmen)

Sunday Oct 29 2017
Sunday Nov 12, 2017 
Sunday Nov 26, 2017 
Sunday Dec 10 2017
Sunday Jan 14 2018
Sunday Jan 28 2018
Sunday Feb 18, 2018 
Sunday Feb 25, 2018

For additional information on the program please go to http://www.tendersgoalieschool.com/

Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    BEG
    Meteorites
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Red and White teams
    BEG
    Meteorites
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Black and Orange teams
    PN
    Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple)
    10:00 AM
    vs. PN - Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs
    PN
    Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
    10:00 AM
    vs. PN - Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders
    PW
    Peewee Team 2
    10:00 AM
    vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
    Leisureplex (Jaycee) [PW - C -P-09]
    PW
    Peewee Team 2
    10:00 AM-11:15 AM
    Practice
    Midget AE
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    Practice
    NOV
    Novice 2 Red Canadiens
    11:00 AM
    vs. NOV - Novice 4 Black Bruins
    PW
    Peewee Team 1
    11:15 AM
    vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
    Leisureplex (Jaycee) [PW - B -P -12]
    PW
    Peewee Team 1
    11:15 AM-12:30 PM
    Practice
    NOV
    Novice 3 Dark Green Stars
    12:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets
    Novice BB
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    Practice
    Peewee AE
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    Practice
    Bantam AE
    3:00 PM
    @ Dunnville Mudcats
    Dunnville [M-Bt - B 17]
    Atom AE
    5:00 PM
    @ Garden City Falcons Minor
    Burgoyne [m Atom-C- 77]
    BT
    Bantam Team 1 - Green
    7:30 PM
    @ Grimsby Kings 1
    Peach King (1 - East) [BT - C- P - 52]
    MID
    Midget Team 2 Red
    8:30 PM
    @ Pelham Panthers 1
    Welland (Main) [Mdget B-P- 35]
    Midget BB
    8:30 PM
    @ Lincoln Blades
    Fleming [Midget - A- 03]
    Novice BB
    12:00 PM
    vs. Thorold Blackhawks
    Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [NOV -P - B -19]
    Atom BB
    1:10 PM
    vs. Welland Tigers
    Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [Atom - A-10]
    PW
    Peewee Team 3
    2:10 PM
    @ Dunnville Mudcats # 2
    Dunnville [PW - C -P-11]
    Peewee BB
    2:25 PM-3:40 PM
    Practice
    Bantam AE
    3:40 PM
    vs. West Lincoln Wrath
    Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [M-Bt - B 19]
    MID
    Midget Team 1 White
    5:00 PM
    vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
    Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [Mdgt C -P-54]
    BT
    Bantam Team 1 - Green
    5:30 PM
    vs. West Lincoln Wrath
    Crystal Ridge Arena [BT - C- P - 54]
    MID
    Midget Team 2 Red
    6:15 PM
    vs. Grimsby Kings 3
    Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [Mdget B-P- 32]
    BT
    Bantam Team 2 - Blue
    6:45 PM
    vs. Grimsby Kings 1
    Crystal Ridge Arena [BT - C- P - 55]
    Midget BB
    7:00 PM
    @ Glanbrook Rangers
    Glanbrook [Midget - A- 06]
    PN
    Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs & Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple)
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    PN
    Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers & Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee BB
    6:50 PM
    @ NOTL Wolves
    Meridian [PW- B -21]
    PW
    Peewee Team 1
    7:10 PM
    @ Dunnville Mudcats # 1
    Dunnville [PW - B -P -13]
    AT
    Atom 2 - Kings (Black) & Atom 1 - Flyers (Orange)
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Midget AE
    8:15 PM
    @ Dunnville Mudcats AE
    Novice BB
    6:30 PM
    vs. Thorold Blackhawks
    Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [NOV -P - B -22]
    Atom AE
    7:00 PM
    vs. Dunnville Mudcats
    Leisureplex (Jaycee) [m Atom-C- 79]
    Bantam BB
    7:30 PM
    @ Garden City Falcons
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    League Sites
    View AllOur Sponsors
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    2017-2018
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    No more tournaments upcoming this season.
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 9:18 AM