Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Austin Broad on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (125 views)
The Jr. B Meteors are holding their annual Cancer Awareness night on Nov. 17 as they take on the Thorold Blackhawks. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Melissa Unyi on Friday, November 02, 2018 (516 views)
Team Denmark & GFEMHA would like to thank you for all of your support
Good Luck



November 1st Winner Rebecca Scarlett-Hilton NF Night Stay
November 2nd Winner Steve Davis-Beawell $100 Gift Card
November 3rd Winner Sasha Dunseith $50 Canadian Tire Card
November 4th Winner Margaret Homewood $50 LCBO Gift Card 
November 5th Winner Shannon Miller $50 LCBO Gift Card
November 6th Winner Eleanor Munroe $80 Rose City Chrysler Dodge Oil & Filter
November 7th Winner Nicole Benner $50 Canadian Tire & Bella Pizza 
November 8th Winner Jay Cudmore$60 Movie Madness & Papa Pizza
November 9th Winner Don Pardoe $50 Green Acres Gift Card
November 10th Winner Karen Engels $50 DJ Service Coupon 
November 11th Winner Phil Carter $50 Mae's Gift Card
November 13th Winner Gemma Wills $80 Coca Cola Gift Pack
November 14th Winner Alex McKinnon $50 Multi Purpose Tool Kit & FE Gift
November 15th Winner Melissa Unyi $60 Scentsy Gift



Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Austin Broad on Sunday, October 28, 2018 (80 views)
Fort Erie Minor Hockey is gauging coaching interest for Atom and Bantam Select programs for the upcoming 2018-19 season.

Anyone with interest is asked to contact our Director of Select Hockey Ken Hoage at:

[email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ken Hoage on Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (176 views)
GFEMHA wants to say CONGRATULATIONS to the coaches and players on our Bantam BB team for their Championship win at last weekends Rep Tournament in Port Dover! A great start to the 2018/2019 Season!#jrmeteors Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom BB - Port Dover Tournament
Peewee BB - Tom Butler Memorial Tournament
Team Denmark Calendar WINNERS (11/01/18-11/30/18)
Atom AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
9:10 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Prenovice 1 - Black
PN
Pre-Novice 2 White
10:00 AM
vs. PN - Pre-Novice 4 Green
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
11:00 AM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [7080]
Novice BB
11:15 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Tyke Rep
11:15 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
TYKE
Tyke
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 1 - White
12:20 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Vale (1) [6597]
Atom AAA
12:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Bantam BB
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
2:50 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
Vale (1) [7082]
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
3:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
3:50 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 2
Smithville [6601]
Peewee BB
4:10 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
MID
Midget Team 1 White
5:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Atom AE
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
Peewee BB
1:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Bantam AE
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
3:45 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
AT
Atom 1 - White
4:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
PW
Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
5:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
6:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
6:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 3
Midget BB
7:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PN
Pre-Novice 4 Green & Prenovice 1 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon & Pre-Novice 2 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 2 - Orange & Atom 3 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [1072]
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 1 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
MID
Midget Team 1 White
9:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers 2
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [4073]
Midget BB
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks AE
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • OLServices
  • Niagara Police Association
  • Little Caesars
    
Fort Erie Bingo
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, November 17, 2018 at 8:22 AM