Crystal Ridge Arena, Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
AT
Atom 1 - White
L (0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[6724]
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
L (2-6)
5:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[6725]
AT
Atom 1 - White & Atom 3 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
MID
Midget Team 1 White
T (5-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8234]
Midget AE
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5633]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
AT
Atom 1 - White
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[6730]
Atom BB
T (5-5)
5:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2165]
AT
Atom 1 - White & Atom 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget Team 1 White
T (3-3)
5:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8233]
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7736]
03040506070809
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
6:30 PM
vs. AT - Atom 2 - Orange
[6732]
Midget AE
L (5-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5504]
AT
Atom 1 - White
6:00 PM
vs. AT - Atom 3 - Purple
[6750]
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7097]
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Team 2 - Gold
L (1-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7586]
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[5614]
10111213141516
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
4:30 PM
vs. AT - Atom 1 - White
[AT- C- Pl-48]
Tyke Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 1 - White & Atom 3 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Maroon & Pre-Novice 4 Green
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
TrueStride Skating
Atom
7:20 PM-8:05 PM
TrueStride Skating
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
TrueStride Skating
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
AT
Atom 1 - White
4:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[AT- C- Pl-53]
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
5:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[AT- C- Pl-54]
AT
Atom 1 - White & Atom 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PN
Prenovice 1 - Black & Pre-Novice 2 White
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
TrueStride Skating
TYKE
Tyke
7:20 PM-8:05 PM
TrueStride Skating
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:20 PM-8:05 PM
TrueStride Skating
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Gold
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
TrueStride Skating
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
AT
Atom 1 - White
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[AT- C- Pl-58]
AT
Atom 2 - Orange & Atom 3 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 1 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
6:50 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6757]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
3:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[AT- C- Pl-61]
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
4:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[AT- C- Pl-62]
AT
Atom 1 - White & Atom 3 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice - Light Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee Team 1 - Orange & Peewee Team 2 - Navy Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 3 - Purple
3:30 PM
vs. AT - Atom 1 - White
[AT- C- Pl-64]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Niagara Police Association
  • OLServices
  • Fort Erie Bingo
    
Little Caesars
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Crystal Ridge Arena
109 Ridge Rd S , Ridgeway, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 12 - 2
  • All-Time

    31 - 88 - 18
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 11:14 PM