Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Novice BB
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom BB
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3501]
Bantam BB
L (0-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4003]
Pre-Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice - All prenovice players
Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice - All Novice players
Peewee BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1008]
Atom BB
T (1-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2005]
Peewee BB
W (5-3)
2:25 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3004]
Bantam AE
L (1-7)
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4505]
MID
Midget Team 1 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
All Midgets
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple) & Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders & Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2513]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets & Novice 2 Red Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 3 Dark Green Stars & Novice 4 Black Bruins
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4014- O]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
ALL BEGINNERS
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple) & Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders & Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets & Novice 2 Red Canadiens
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 3 Dark Green Stars & Novice 4 Black Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Novice BB
L (0-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1017]
Atom BB
W (2-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2016- O]
Peewee BB
L (1-7)
2:25 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3013- O]
Bantam AE
L (0-6)
3:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4513]
MID
Midget Team 1 Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-16)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2527]
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green & Bantam Team 2 - Blue
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 3 Dark Green Stars & Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 4 Black Bruins & Novice 2 Red Canadiens
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4021- O]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
ALL BEGINNERS
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders & Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs & Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets & Novice 3 Dark Green Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 2 Red Canadiens & Novice 4 Black Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Atom BB
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom BB
1:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2023]
Peewee BB
L (1-4)
2:25 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3018- O]
MID
Midget Team 1 Red & Midget Team 2 White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Midget Team 2 White
6:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M-8 002]
Midget BB
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5006]
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2536]
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice 2 Red Canadiens & Novice 3 Dark Green Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets & Novice 4 Black Bruins
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[3536]
Bantam BB
8:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4030]
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Group 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Group 2
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple) & Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs & Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Novice BB
12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1033- O]
Atom BB
1:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2031]
Peewee BB
2:25 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3028]
Bantam AE
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4529]
MID
Midget Team 1 Red
5:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[M-8 023]
MID
Midget Team 2 White
6:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[M-8 086]
Midget BB
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[5014]
PN
Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs & Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple) & Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[2546]
BT
Bantam Team 1 - Green
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice 4 Black Bruins & Novice 3 Dark Green Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 2 Red Canadiens & Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3546]
Bantam BB
8:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4041- O]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Group 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Group 2
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple) & Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders & Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Novice BB
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1042]
Atom BB
1:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2042]
Peewee BB
2:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3037]
Bantam AE
3:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4538]
MID
Midget Team 1 Red
5:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[M-8 045]
MID
Midget Team 2 White
6:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[M-8 046]
Midget BB
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5022]
Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PN
Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers & Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs & Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2558]
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice 2 Red Canadiens & Novice 4 Black Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets & Novice 3 Dark Green Stars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
PN
Pre-Novice 2 Blue Leafs & Pre-Novice 4 White Whalers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PN
Pre-Novice 1 Kings (Purple) & Pre-Novice 3 Orange/Blue Islanders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2568]
NOV
Novice 4 Black Bruins & Novice 1 Dark Blue Jets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 3 Dark Green Stars & Novice 2 Red Canadiens
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3565]
Bantam BB
8:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4060]
BEG
Meteorites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Group 1
BEG
Meteorites
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Group 2
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
3 Municipal Centre Dr , Fort Erie, ON  
  • Current Season

    4 - 10 - 2
  • All-Time

    118 - 135 - 48
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 1:18 AM