Leisureplex (Kinsmen), Venues (Greater Fort Erie Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom BB
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2128]
Peewee BB
T (2-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3124]
Bantam AE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4653]
BT
Bantam Team 1
L (1-5)
2:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[8716]
MID
Midget Team 1
L (4-10)
3:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9743]
MID
Midget Team 2
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9744]
MID
Midget Team 3
L (0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[9806]
Midget BB
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5118]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3063]
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4136]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
[MB236]
MNOV
Minor Novice
9:30 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[524]
Peewee AAA
12:00 PM
vs. Grey Bruce
[P259]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom BB
W (6-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2139]
Peewee BB
W (4-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3133]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[4665]
Peewee AE
L (0-6)
2:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3571]
MID
Midget Team 3
W (7-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9803]
Minor Bantam AAA
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington
[MB213]
Midget BB
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5126]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-B-AE3-5-B-2]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington
[MB144]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
[3 - OMHA]
Atom BB
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5- AT-BB OMHA]
Atom BB
W (5-1)
10:15 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
[7 -AT-BB OMHA]
PW
Peewee Team 1
L (1-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7601]
Atom BB
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[9 -AT-BB OMHA]
02030405060708
AT
Atom 1
T (4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[7225]
AT
Atom 2
L (2-8)
12:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7226]
PW
Peewee Team 1
L (0-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7710]
BT
Bantam Team 1
W (2-1)
2:35 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8729]
MID
Midget Team 1
L (3-5)
3:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9764]
MID
Midget Team 2
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9765]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[Ban-BB-Semi2-01]
Atom BB
W (8-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[AT-BB-Semi1-01]
Midget BB
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[MD-BB-Semi1-01]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget Team 1
W (5-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9723]
MNOV
Minor Novice
9:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[530]
Minor Novice Select
10:30 AM
vs. Glancaster Rangers
[1550]
MID
Midget Team 3
(0-2)
11:30 AM
vs. MID - Midget Team 2
[9812]
Bantam BB
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[Q-MB-A17]
09101112131415
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
T (4-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1135]
MNOV
Minor Novice
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MID
Midget Team 2
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[C-9862]
MID
Midget Team 3
W (6-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[C-9863]
Midget BB
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[MD-BB-Semi1-03]
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[Q-MB-A18]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[O-A-BB-Q2-1]
Midget BB
W (6-1)
7:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-M-BB-Q2-1]
PN Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[44B-23]
Atom BB
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget Team 2
Bantam BB
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom BB
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[O-A-BB-Q2-3]
Minor Novice Select
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1529]
Bantam AE
T (1-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[48B-25]
BT
Bantam Team 1
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[C-8865]
MID
Midget Team 1
W (2-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[B-9836]
MID
Midget Team 3
(2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget Team 2
[C-9868]
Midget BB
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-M-BB-Q2-3]
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PN Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[38B-25]
Peewee AAA
8:15 PM
vs. Brampton
Atom BB
W (5-3)
9:45 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[O-A-BB-Q2-5]
23242526272829
Atom BB
11:00 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[24A-07]
Peewee BB
12:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[34B-26]
Bantam AE
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[48B-28]
BT
Bantam Team 1
2:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[C-8867]
MID
Midget Team 1
4:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[B-9841]
MID
Midget Team 2
5:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[C-9871]
MID
Midget Team 3
6:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[C-9872]
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PN Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[44B-26]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville
[Q-MB-A20]
Minor Novice Select
10:30 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 1
[1563]
Midget BB
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-M-BB-S1-0]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Peewee BB
12:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[34B-21]
Bantam AE
2:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4553]
MID
Midget Team 2
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9588]
Minor Bantam AAA
5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
[Q-MB-A19]
MID
Midget Team 3
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget Team 1
[9807]
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:00 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3139]
Bantam AE
1:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4668]
Midget BB
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-M-BB-S1-0]
Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[24A-04]
Minor Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 2
[1568]
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[44B-30]
MNOV
Minor Novice
9:30 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[544]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
3 Municipal Centre Dr , Fort Erie, ON  
  • Current Season

    41 - 31 - 8
  • All-Time

    289 - 345 - 101
Printed from forteriehockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 9:16 PM